Another big night of racing took place at Quincy Raceways on Sunday, May 31. Jack Walbring provided us with the full results.

Kurt Parsons

UMP Super Late Models

Feature:1. Jamie Wilson (Quincy, IL), 2. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Denny Woodworth (Mendon, IL), 5. Matt Santel (New Memphis, IL), 6. Keith Pratt (Mendon, IL), 7. Brian Diveley (Springfield, IL), 8. Mike Hammerle (Saint Charles, MO), 9. Clint Kirkham (Camden, IL), 10. Justin Reed (Collinsville, IL), 11. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 12. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 13. Terry Wilson (Bowling Green, MO), 14. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 15. Charles VanZandt (Camp Point, IL), 16. John Hauler (New Florence, MO), 17. Mike Monroe (Mapleton, IL), 18. Chuck Mitchell (Jacksonville, IL), 19. Ron Elbe (Augusta, IL),

Heat 1:1. Denny Woodworth (Mendon, IL), 2. Jim Moon (New Florence, MO), 3. Mark Burgtorf (Quincy, IL), 4. Matt Santel (New Memphis, IL), 5. Mike Hammerle (Saint Charles, MO), 6. Ron Elbe (Augusta, IL), 7. Charles VanZandt (Camp Point, IL),

Heat 2:1. Brian Diveley (Springfield, IL), 2. Kolby Vandenbergh (Ashland, IL), 3. Keith Pratt (Mendon, IL), 4. Chuck Mitchell (Jacksonville, IL), 5. Trace Westling (Fulton, MO), 6. Mike Monroe (Mapleton, IL),

Heat 3:1. Jamie Wilson (Quincy, IL), 2. Justin Reed (Collinsville, IL), 3. Clint Kirkham (Camden, IL), 4. Alan Westling (Fulton, MO), 5. Terry Wilson (Bowling Green, MO), 6. John Hauler (New Florence, MO),

UMP Modifieds

Feature:1. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Kelly Koviski (Pringfield, IL), 4. Shane Lewis (La Harpe, IL), 5. Russ Coultas (Bluffs, IL), 6. Cory Brown (St. Louis, MO), 7. Spencer Havermale (Quincy, IL), 8. Charles Baker (La Belle, MO), 9. Jared Schlipman (Mendon, IL), 10. Shawn Deering (Quincy, IL), 11. Steven DeLonjay (Quincy, IL), 12. Frankie Wellman (Quincy, IL), 13. Steven Grotz (Quincy, IL), 14. Michael Long (Fowler, IL),

Heat 1:1. Michael Long (Fowler, IL), 2. David Wietholder (Liberty, IL), 3. Rusty Griffaw (Festus, MO), 4. Shawn Deering (Quincy, IL), 5. Frankie Wellman (Quincy, IL), 6. Cory Brown (St. Louis, MO), 7. Charles Baker (La Belle, MO),

Heat 2:1. Kelly Koviski (Pringfield, IL), 2. Jared Schlipman (Mendon, IL), 3. Steven DeLonjay (Quincy, IL), 4. Spencer Havermale (Quincy, IL), 5. Russ Coultas (Bluffs, IL), 6. Shane Lewis (La Harpe, IL), 7. Steven Grotz (Quincy, IL),

IMCA Stock Cars

Feature:1. Andrew Hustead (Rutledge, MO), 2. Abe Huls (Carthage, IL), 3. Jim Lynch (Kahoka, MO), 4. Michael Larsen (Monroe City, MO), 5. Beau Taylor (Canton, MO), 6. Troy Brierton (Versailles, IL), 7. Trevor Hagerbaumer (Quincy, IL), 8. Jerry Jansen (Plainville, IL), 9. Jeremy Buss (Quincy, IL), 10. Brandon Savage (Canton, MO), 11. John Oliver Jr. (Danville, IA), 12. Jake Powers (Plainville, IL),

Heat 1:1. Michael Larsen (Monroe City, MO), 2. Jim Lynch (Kahoka, MO), 3. Jerry Jansen (Plainville, IL), 4. Troy Brierton (Versailles, IL), 5. Brandon Savage (Canton, MO), 6. John Oliver Jr. (Danville, IA),

Heat 2:1. Trevor Hagerbaumer (Quincy, IL), 2. Abe Huls (Carthage, IL), 3. Beau Taylor (Canton, MO), 4. Jeremy Buss (Quincy, IL), 5. Andrew Hustead (Rutledge, MO), 6. Jake Powers (Plainville, IL),

IMCA Northern SportMods

Heat 1:1. Brandon Lennox (New London, MO), 2. Joey Gower (Quincy, IL), 3. Adam Birck (Canton, MO), 4. Darin Munzlinger (Williamstown, MO), 5. Mike Goodwin (Quincy, IL), 6. Jared Wiemelt (Quincy, IL), 7. Todd Reed (Quincy, IL), 8. Dakota Anderson (Clayton, IL),

Heat 2:1. Bobby Six (Keokuk, IA), 2. Nathan Hayes (Quincy, IL), 3. Tony Dunker (Quincy, IL), 4. Wesley Mayfield (Hull, IL), 5. Cody Henderson (Frankford, MO), 6. Jon Lear (Payson, IL), 7. Ben Huff (Fowler, IL),

Heat 3:1. Jim Gillenwater (Keokuk, IA), 2. Nathan Bringer (Lewistown, MO), 3. Patrick Phillips (Macomb, IL), 4. Tanner Klingele (Quincy, IL), 5. Austin Howes (Memphis, MO), 6. Justin Bartz (Quincy, IL), 7. Gene Kay (Bowling Green, MO),

IMCA SportMod Stock Car Special

1. Brandon Lennox (New London, MO), 2. Tony Dunker (Quincy, IL), 3. Bobby Six (Keokuk, IA), 4. Tanner Klingele (Quincy, IL), 5. Cody Henderson (Frankford, MO), 6. Mike Goodwin (Quincy, IL), 7. Darin Munzlinger (Williamstown, MO), 8. Wesley Mayfield (Hull, IL), 9. Adam Birck (Canton, MO), 10. Nathan Bringer (Lewistown, MO), 11. Justin Bartz (Quincy, IL), 12. Austin Howes (Memphis, MO), 13. Gene Kay (Bowling Green, MO), 14. Jon Lear (Payson, IL), 15. Patrick Phillips (Macomb, IL), 16. Dakota Anderson (Clayton, IL), 17. Jared Wiemelt (Quincy, IL), 18. Todd Reed (Quincy, IL), 19. Joey Gower (Quincy, IL), 20. Jim Gillenwater (Keokuk, IA), 21. Ben Huff (Fowler, IL), 22. Nathan Hayes (Quincy, IL),

IMCA Sport Compact

Feature:1. Brandon Lambert (Carthage, IL), 2. Kimberly Abbott (Camp Point, IL), 3. Jeffery Delonjay (Quincy, IL), 4. Jerry Bown (Quincy, IL), 5. Spencer Coats (LaGrange, MO), 6. Nick DeJaynes (Griggsville, IL), 7. Bill Carter (Burlington, IA), 8. Anthony Grossman (Keokuk, IA), 9. Barry Taft (Argyle, IA), 10. Cliff Spencer (Pittsfield, IL), 11. Casey Lambert (Carthage, IL),

Heat 1:1. Anthony Grossman (Keokuk, IA), 2. Jeffery Delonjay (Quincy, IL), 3. Brandon Lambert (Carthage, IL), 4. Casey Lambert (Carthage, IL), 5. Bill Carter (Burlington, IA), 6. Spencer Coats (LaGrange, MO),

Heat 2:1. Kimberly Abbott (Camp Point, IL), 2. Barry Taft (Argyle, IA), 3. Cliff Spencer (Pittsfield, IL), 4. Nick DeJaynes (Griggsville, IL), 5. Jerry Bown (Quincy, IL),